Serious incident Swearingen SA227-AT , Tuesday 1 February 2005
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 1 February 2005
Time:01:10
Type:Silhouette image of generic SW4 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Swearingen SA227-AT
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Category:Serious incident
Location:Bucharest -   Romania
Phase: Unknown
Nature:
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
During rollout after landing, the aircraft veered to the right and collided with a snowbank.

Sources:

6X001-0/05