Accident MiG-15? , Friday 8 January 1954
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Friday 8 January 1954
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic MG15 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
MiG-15?
Owner/operator:China Air Force
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Fushun, Liaoning Province -   China
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Chinese fighter pilot Canghai LUO died in a training flight owing to an accident.

Sources:

http://www.sxdsw.org.cn/dsxc/sxdsword/djj/MFVBbq.htm
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E7%BD%97%E6%B2%A7%E6%B5%B7/5585862