This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 30 November 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Ilyushin Il-10? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 5th Air Division, 13th Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Chinese military pilot Renyi FENG (24) died in a training flight owing to an accident.
He was serving in a ground-attack aircraft unit.
Sources:
http://www.fxzdy.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=539899 