This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 5 November 1951 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | MiG-15? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force - 15th Air Division, 45th Regiment |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Gongzhuling County-Level City, Changchun, Jilin Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Fighter pilot Wanzhou WU (23) died during training flight owing to an accident.
Sources:
https://baike.baidu.com/item/%E5%90%B4%E4%B8%87%E5%91%A8/50218211 http://www.fxzdy.com/forum.php?mod=viewthread&tid=539899 