Accident AeroAlianza AA-007 UL-TI-148, Thursday 10 October 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 10 October 2024
Time:
Type:AeroAlianza AA-007
Owner/operator:Aero Agro
Registration: UL-TI-148
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Puntarenas -   Costa Rica
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
A cropduster plane crashed under unknown circumstances in Puntarenas. The pilot died in the crash and the airplane was destroyed.

Sources:

https://www.eluniversal.com.co/mundo/2024/10/12/presentia-su-muerte-el-video-que-grabo-piloto-de-una-avioneta-antes-de-morir/
https://www.facebook.com/aeroalianzacolombia/about
https://www.facebook.com/photo?fbid=1326715341797659&set=pcb.1326714288464431

Media: