Accident Beechcraft V35 Bonanza N7852L,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4539

Date:Saturday 19 September 1970
Time:04:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N7852L
MSN: D-8284
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Capistrno Bch, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:Big Pine, CA
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Crashed into bldg. Fire dmgd several bldgs and 2 cars. 2 bldg occupants injured.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: LAX71AL013
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB