This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 14 October 2024 |
| Time: | 16:30 |
| Type: | Eurocopter EC 145 |
| Owner/operator: | STAT MedEvac |
| Registration: | N507ME |
| MSN: | 9507 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2012 |
| Total airframe hrs: | 7589 hours |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Category: | Incident |
| Location: | Haydentown, PA -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Ambulance |
| Departure airport: | Lemont Furnace, PA |
| Destination airport: | Haydentown, PA |
| Investigating agency: | FAA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aircraft experienced mast moment exceedance during landing near Haydentown Volunteer Fire Dept, Pennsylvania sustaining minor damages.
Sources:
https://www.asias.faa.gov/apex/f?p=100:95:::NO::P95_EVENT_LCL_DATE,P95_LOC_CITY_NAME,P95_REGIST_NBR:14-OCT-24,HAYDENTOWN,N507ME https://fr24.com/data/aircraft/n507me#378b4efb 