Incident Unknown , Sunday 16 June 1912
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 16 June 1912
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:José González Camó
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage:
Location:Barcelona -   Spain
Phase: En route
Nature:Test
Departure airport:Barcelona
Destination airport:Barcelona
Narrative:
Prototype built by Captain of Cavalry of Spanish Army José González-Camó crashed probably when pilot executed a tight turn.

Sources:

Diario de la Marina, 17 june 1912, page 2
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2001049763&posicion=2&presentacion=pagina