This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 31 July 1911 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Mr. Veyss |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | |
| Location: | Valencia -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.) |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | Valencia |
| Destination airport: | Valencia |
Narrative:During an airshow in Valencia a plane crashed causing injures to several people among the public.
Sources:
El Salmantino, 1 august 1911, page 2.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=5040988&posicion=2&presentacion=pagina 