This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 24 June 1913 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | M. Marius |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | San Sebastián -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | San Sebastián |
| Destination airport: | San Sebastián |
Narrative:During the celebration of an airshow a plane crashed while was landing.
Sources:
El Pueblo, 25 june 1913, page 3,
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=1000188395&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina 