Incident Unknown , Sunday 1 February 1914
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 February 1914
Time:
Type:Unknown
Owner/operator:Spanish Army
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Toledo -   Spain
Phase: Landing
Nature:Military
Departure airport:Toledo
Destination airport:Toledo
Narrative:
A miltary airplane ran over three people that are standing in land while was landing.

Sources:

Ejército y Armada, 2 february 1914, page 2
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=449518&posicion=2&presentacion=pagina