This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Sunday 18 January 1914 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Salvador Hedilla |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | San Sebastián -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Demo/Airshow/Display |
| Departure airport: | San Sebastián |
| Destination airport: | San Sebastián |
Narrative:During an arishow at la Concha beach plane felt down to water due an engine stop. Pilot unharmed.
Sources:
Crónica Meridional, 19 february 1914, page 3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2122922&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina Location