This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 10 April 1914 |
| Time: | 12:00 LT |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Esteras de Medinaceli, Soria -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | Soria |
| Destination airport: | Madrid-cuatro VIentos |
Narrative:During a fligth from Soria to Madrid a military airplane was forced to land. When newly pilot tried to take off due a strong wind fell down to ground.
Sources:
La Correspondencia de España, 11 april 1914, page 3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=7130152&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina 