This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 26 May 1914 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 4 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Villanueva de Alcardete, Toledo -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A Military Balloon fell down. Two of its occupants slightly injured injured
Sources:
Correo de Mallorca, 27 may 1914, page 3.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=214639&posicion=3&presentacion=pagina 