This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 28 October 1914 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Spanish Army |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | San Juan del Puerto, Huelva -
Spain
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Fall of a Military Balloon, circumstances unknown. One of the occupants injured sligthly, other two unharmed.
Sources:
Ejército y Armada, 29 october 1914, page 1
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=449736&posicion=1&presentacion=pagina 