Accident Magni , Saturday 5 October 2024
ASN logo

Date:Saturday 5 October 2024
Time:07:30
Type:Magni
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Category:Accident
Location:Wondai Airport, QLD (WDI/YWND) -   Australia
Phase: Landing
Nature:Training
Departure airport:Wondai Airport, QLD (WDI/YWND)
Destination airport:Wondai Airport, QLD (WDI/YWND)
Investigating agency: ATSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
During landing, the pilot lost control of the aircraft. The aircraft rolled and the propeller struck the ground, resulting in substantial damage.

Sources:

ATSB

Location