Accident Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion N645LS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 45774

Date:Monday 13 August 2001
Time:09:00
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:EURAM INC.
Registration: N645LS
MSN: 21061847
Fatalities:Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Near Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI -   Austria
Phase: Take off
Nature:Passenger
Departure airport:Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport (INN/LOWI)
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
A Cessna T210M Turbo Centurion (N645LS) was destroyed when it collided with power lines shortly after take off from Innsbruck-Kranebitten Airport - LOWI. The Federal Aviation Administration (FAA) certificated private pilot and passenger were fatally injured.

Accident investigation:
cover

Investigating agency: UUS Austria
Report number: 
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

http://www.ntsb.gov/ntsb/brief.asp?ev_id=20010831X01845&key=1