| Date: | Wednesday 22 January 1975 |
| Time: | 10:43 |
| Type: | Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza |
| Owner/operator: | Diamond Engine |
| Registration: | N580A |
| MSN: | D-9154 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Waukesha, WI -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Wichita,Ks |
| Destination airport: | Mesa,Az |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:turbocharger oil inlet hose cnctd to alum adapter p/n628675 with a steel fitting p/n an816-6.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | CHI75AC054 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 5 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB