Accident Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza N2799T,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4580

Date:Thursday 14 March 1974
Time:22:40
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft V35TC Bonanza
Owner/operator:Blu-Gas Co,Thr
Registration: N2799T
MSN: D-8490
Year of manufacture:1967
Fatalities:Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 3
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Sedgwick, CO -   United States of America
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Goodland,Kans
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
dark night.Deteriorating wx.Cold front moving across ne colo.Wreckage rcvrd 3/15/74.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: DEN74AD043
Status: Investigation completed
Duration:
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB

History of this aircraft

Other occurrences involving this aircraft
9 November 2021 N87565 Jerrys Kids Aviation LLC 0 near George T. Lewis Airport (CDK/KCDK), Cedar Key, FL sub