This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 30 October 2024 |
| Time: | 16:15 |
| Type: | Mil Mi-8T |
| Owner/operator: | Universal-Avia |
| Registration: | RA-24749 |
| MSN: | 98420050/64-05 |
| Engine model: | Klimov TV2-117 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 22 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | None |
| Location: | Tuguro-Chumikansky district of Khabarovsk Krai -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Non-Scheduled/charter/Air Taxi |
| Departure airport: | Briakan, Khabarovsk Krai |
| Destination airport: | Briakan, Khabarovsk Krai |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Forced landing of a helicopter due to failure of the main hydraulic system in the Tuguro-Chumikansky District of Khabarovsk Krai. The aircraft is not damaged. There are no casualties.
Sources:
https://t.me/helincidents/6619 https://t.me/dvtproc/2067 https://t.me/vm_sut/4155 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/110864 