This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Friday 1 November 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Partenavia P.64B Oscar 200 |
| Owner/operator: | Aero Club Palermo |
| Registration: | I-BITT |
| MSN: | 01 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | near Gran San Bernardo, Saint-Rhémy-en-Bosses, Valle d'Aosta -
Italy
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Aosta Valley Airport (AOT/LIMW) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Partenavia P.64B Oscar 200 crashed under unknown circumstances on a wooded hillside near Gran San Bernardo, Saint-Rhémy-en-Bosses, Valle d'Aosta.
The three occupants were injured and the aircraft was written off.
Sources:
https://aostasera.it/notizie/cronaca/incidente-aereo-precipitato-saint-rhemy-en-bosses/ https://torinocronaca.it/news/cronaca/400375/precipita-un-aereo-in-valle-d-aosta-feriti-tre-passeggeri-piemontesi-a-bordo.html https://www.valledaostaglocal.it/2024/11/01/leggi-notizia/argomenti/cronaca-4/articolo/piccolo-aereo-precipita-nei-pressi-dellarea-pic-nin-di-saint-rhemy-en-bosses.html https://media.abpic.co.uk/pictures/full_size_0426/1643936-large.jpg (photo)