Incident Boeing 767-332ER (WL) N1605, Sunday 3 November 2024
ASN logo

Date:Sunday 3 November 2024
Time:18:10 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic B763 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 767-332ER (WL)
Owner/operator:Delta Air Lines
Registration: N1605
MSN: 30198/753
Year of manufacture:1999
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS) -   United States of America
Phase: Taxi
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:Lisboa-Humberto Delgado Airport (LIS/LPPT)
Destination airport:Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS/KBOS)
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Delta Air Lines flight DL125, a Boeing 767-332ER, was parking at gate E7 at Boston-Logan International Airport, MA (BOS) when the left wing struck a jet bridge.

Sources:

FAA
https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/n1605#37d42c0b

Location