| Date: | Friday 14 May 1965 |
| Time: | 09:43 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 23 |
| Owner/operator: | Paramus Club |
| Registration: | N8734M |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Lodi-Garfield, Nj -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Unknown |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:terrain type-both acraft crashed in city residential area.N8734m overtook and struck n5342z.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | NYC65A0139 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB