This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 27 June 1960 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Shenyang J-5? |
| Owner/operator: | China Air Force |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | Anxi County, Quanzhou, Fujian Province -
China
|
| Phase: | Unknown |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:Fighter crashed at Guopu Village, Futian Township, Anxi County, Quanzhou, Fujian Province, China.
Pilot Yishan YU was killed.
Shot down by ROC Air Force?
Sources:
https://baijiahao.baidu.com/s?id=1701776956405893475 https://baijiahao.baidu.com/s?id=1777291875107556708 