ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4588
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 21-JUN-1964 |
Time: | 14:33 |
Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | N2801V |
MSN: | D-197 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 3 / Occupants: 4 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | Harrisburg, PA -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:moisture in mags.Only 2 spark plugs operated normally.1st takeoff aborted due to eng misfiring.
Sources:
NTSB