ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4590
This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
If you feel this information is incomplete or incorrect, you can
submit corrected information.
Date: | 05-APR-1964 |
Time: | 18:10 |
Type: | Beechcraft 35 Bonanza |
Owner/operator: | private |
Registration: | N2745V |
MSN: | D-130 |
Fatalities: | Fatalities: 2 / Occupants: 3 |
Other fatalities: | 0 |
Aircraft damage: | Written off (damaged beyond repair) |
Location: | West Milford, NJ -
United States of America
|
Phase: | Unknown |
Nature: | Unknown |
Departure airport: | |
Destination airport: | |
Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:pilot said no aileron control prior to his death. Reason for failure unknown.
Sources:
NTSB