Incident Boeing 737-33A EC-JSL, Wednesday 18 July 2007
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Wednesday 18 July 2007
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic B733 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Boeing 737-33A
Owner/operator:AirClass Airways Opb Binter Canarias
Registration: EC-JSL
MSN: 23628/1304
Year of manufacture:1986
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Minor
Location:Tenerife Norte-Los Rodeos Airport (TFN/GCXO) -   Spain
Phase: Standing
Nature:Passenger - Scheduled
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Airstairs positioned at the rear of the aircraft would get dislodged and damage the skin of the fuselage.

Sources:

https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/6023337
https://www.planespotters.net/airframe/boeing-737-300-n628ag-aviation-capital-group-acg/rowl1e