This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 11 November 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | light plane |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Location: | off San Bartolo -
Peru
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | SPLX |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A light plane crashed under unknown circumstances on a beach in San Bartolo. Both occupants survived the crash, one was injured.
Sources:
https://elpopular.pe/actualidad/2024/11/11/caida-de-avioneta-en-san-bartolo-deja-2-heridos-video-registro-el-momento-de-la-tragedia-960586 Location