This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 14 November 2024 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Tecnam P2004 Bravo |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | I-A338 |
| MSN: | |
| Engine model: | Rotax 912 ULS |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Serristori - Castiglion Fiorentino Airfield (LIQQ), Arezzo, Toscana -
Italy
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | LIQQ |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:A Tecnam P2004 Bravo experienced a runway excursion when landing at runway 16 at Serristori - Castiglion Fiorentino Airfield (LIQQ), Arezzo, Toscana, and crashed into a fence.
The pilot was not injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://corrierediarezzo.it/news/home/313586/aereo-ultraleggero-arriva-lungo-sulla-pista-e-finisce-sulla-recinzione-interviene-il-carro-attrezzi-ma-nulla-di-grave.html https://www.arezzonotizie.it/cronaca/ultraleggero-finisce-contro-una-recinzione.html Location