| Date: | Tuesday 27 June 1978 |
| Time: | 16:40 |
| Type: | Beechcraft 80 Queen Air |
| Owner/operator: | Solaqueen Inc |
| Registration: | N975SQ |
| MSN: | LD-78 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Destroyed |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | Mobile, AL -
United States of America
|
| Phase: | Approach |
| Nature: | Executive |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | Houston, TX |
| Investigating agency: | NTSB |
| Confidence Rating: | Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities |
Narrative:twr advised flight landing gear up.Aircraft made steepslow climb during which gear extended.Aircraft rolled.
Accident investigation:
|
|
| | |
| Report number: | MIA78FA100 |
| Status: | Investigation completed |
| Duration: | 2 months |
| Download report: | Final report
|
|
Sources:
NTSB