This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 November 2024 |
| Time: | 14:22 |
| Type: | Embraer E170SU |
| Owner/operator: | S7 Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-02860 |
| MSN: | 13 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1947 |
| Engine model: | General Electric CF34-8E |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Kemerovo Region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Novosibirsk-Tolmachevo Airport (OVB/UNNT) |
| Destination airport: | Krasnoyarsk-Yemelyanovo International Airport (KJA/UNKL) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:14:22, en route, FL350, the captain of the E-170 reported a brake system failure. Return to departure airport Novosibirsk (Tolmachevo). At 15:09, the landing was successful.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/36304 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-02860#37ffd76b https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-e170-13.htm
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft
| 9 January 2025 |
RA-02860 |
S7 Airlines |
0 |
Yamalo-Nenets Autonomous Okrug |
 |
unk |