Accident Balloon , Tuesday 6 July 1819
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Tuesday 6 July 1819
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic BALL model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Balloon
Owner/operator:
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Unknown
Location:Paris -   France
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Crashed in 1819 not much information is available
Tho a victim is known Sophie Blanchard a professional balloonist which died at the age of 41.

Sources:

https://en.m.wikipedia.org/wiki/Category:Victims_of_aviation_accidents_or_incidents_in_1819