This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 16 November 2024 |
| Time: | c. 17:30 LT |
| Type: | Aero Bravo Bravo 700 |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | PU-JJR |
| MSN: | 020 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Category: | Accident |
| Location: | near Bela Vista,MS -
Brazil
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
| Investigating agency: | CENIPA |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An Aero Bravo Bravo 700 made an emergency landing in a field near Bela Vista, Mato Grosso do Sul, after a technical malfunction.
The pilot was not injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://g1.globo.com/ms/mato-grosso-do-sul/noticia/2024/11/17/aviao-que-fazia-propaganda-para-circo-tem-pane-no-ar-e-faz-pouso-forcado-em-ms.ghtml https://primeirapagina.com.br/seguranca/susto-no-ar-aviao-de-circo-tem-pane-eletrica-em-bela-vista/ https://cdn.jetphotos.com/full/5/19432_1653863066.jpg (photo)
Media: