Incident Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion D-EDTR,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46123

Date:Wednesday 29 October 2008
Time:15:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C210 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna T210L Turbo Centurion
Owner/operator:private
Registration: D-EDTR
MSN: 21060162
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 2
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Porta Westfalica-Vennbeck -   Germany
Phase: Landing
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Detmold
Destination airport:Porta Westfalica-Vennbeck
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed after touchdown between two landingstrips on a field and came to rest inverted.

Sources:

http://www.mt-online.de/mt/lokales/porta_westfalica/?sid=8dcb9370a03f0faff75990b550f1e704&cnt=2658592