This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 18 November 2024 |
| Time: | 05:57 |
| Type: | Sukhoi Superjet 100-95B |
| Owner/operator: | Azimuth |
| Registration: | RA-89191 |
| MSN: | 95227 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2022 |
| Engine model: | PowerJet SaM146 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | near Kolomna, Moscow Region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Tbilisi-Shota Rustaveli International Airport (TBS/UGTB) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:05:57, during the flight of the aircraft on the route at FL230, 98 km southeast of Moscow, the crew declared the signal Mayday, requested an emergency descent to 10,000 ft. The crew's decision is to return to the departure airfield due to depressurization of the aircraft. Requested the use of fuel in the holding area within two hours. Landing in normal mode.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/36334 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-89191#3805aa65 https://russianplanes.net/reginfo/204933
History of this aircraft
Other occurrences involving this aircraft 