Incident Cessna 182P Skylane D-EFYS,
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 46169

Date:Wednesday 21 May 1997
Time:day
Type:Silhouette image of generic C182 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Cessna 182P Skylane
Owner/operator:
Registration: D-EFYS
MSN: 62954
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 5
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:near Hodenhagen -   Germany
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Parachuting
Departure airport:Hodenhagen
Destination airport:local
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
Crashed in a field from 1000 meters and caught fire. Pilot only slightly injured. Four parachuters jumped.

Sources:

- coptercrazy: German Regbook
Hamburger Abendblatt 22 May 1997