Incident Piper PA-32R-300 N43977, Friday 31 October 2008
ASN logo

Date:Friday 31 October 2008
Time:17:30 UTC
Type:Silhouette image of generic P32R model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Piper PA-32R-300
Owner/operator:Air Kraft Spraying Inc
Registration: N43977
MSN: 32R-7780534
Year of manufacture:1977
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Columbus, MT -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
Aircraft engine failed and force landed short of the airport, 1 1/2 miles from Columbus, MT .

Sources:

FAA