This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Monday 30 March 2015 |
| Time: | 09:00 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-42R |
| Owner/operator: | Pegasus Asia |
| Registration: | EX-37402 |
| MSN: | 29107/2997 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Minor |
| Location: | Osh Airport (OSS/UCFO) -
Kyrgyzstan
|
| Phase: | Landing |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Bishkek-Manas International Airport (FRU/UCFM) |
| Destination airport: | Osh Airport (OSS/UCFO) |
Narrative:A Pegasus Asia Boeing 737-400, registration EX-37402 performing flight ZM-193 from Bishkek to Osh (Kyrgyzstan), landed in Osh at about 09:00L (03:00Z) but overran the end of the runway and came to a stop with the nose gear dug into soft ground. There were no injuries, the aircraft sustained minor damage.
Sources:
https://avherald.com/h?article=48404ae6&opt=6912 https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737-29107.htm#google_vignette https://www.jetphotos.com/photo/7831367 (Photo)
Location