Accident Hiller UH-12E B-12117, Thursday 15 September 1994
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 15 September 1994
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hiller UH-12E
Owner/operator:
Registration: B-12117
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 3
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:near Fengshan, Kaohsiung -   Taiwan
Phase: En route
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:Fengshan
Destination airport:Qishan
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
On the way from Fengshan to Qishan, the aircraft made a forced landing in Kaohsiung Da Shu Gao Ping Creek due to the loss of power, and was completely destroyed.

Sources:

https://jcshieh.tw/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/d_air_crash.pdf
CAA Taiwan