Accident Hiller UH-12E B-12111, Thursday 28 March 1991
ASN logo

Date:Thursday 28 March 1991
Time:
Type:Silhouette image of generic UH12 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Hiller UH-12E
Owner/operator:
Registration: B-12111
MSN: 5160
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants:
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Tainan, Lioujiao -   Taiwan
Phase: Manoeuvring (airshow, firefighting, ag.ops.)
Nature:Agricultural
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
The helicopter crashed after the tail hit a steel cable during an agricultural spraying operation in, killing one member of the crew.

Sources:

https://jcshieh.tw/wp-content/uploads/2017/03/d_air_crash.pdf
CAA Taiwan