This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Wednesday 20 November 2024 |
| Time: | 22:20 |
| Type: | Boeing 737-8LJ (WL) |
| Owner/operator: | Pobeda Airlines |
| Registration: | RA-73234 |
| MSN: | 41244/6727 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2017 |
| Engine model: | CFMI CFM56-7B |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | 76 km southwest of Syzran, Samara region -
Russia
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Moskva-Vnukovo Airport (VKO/UUWW) |
| Destination airport: | Samarkand Airport (SKD/UTSS) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:During the flight along the route, the crew of the B-737-800 aircraft reported a problem with the air conditioning system (no air bleed from the left engine) in the area 76 km southwest of Syzran and decided to return to the departure airport. Landing at 00:23 safely.
Sources:
https://t.me/aviaincident/36393 https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/ra-73234#380de20e https://www.airfleets.net/ficheapp/plane-b737ng-41244.htm 