Accident Beechcraft B35 Bonanza N5030C, 30 Aug 1964
ASN logo
ASN Wikibase Occurrence # 4629

Date:30-AUG-1964
Time:13:25
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE35 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B35 Bonanza
Owner/operator:
Registration: N5030C
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Written off (damaged beyond repair)
Location:near Keyport, WA -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Unknown
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
8-conductor steel tower supported powerline minimum clearance over bay is 125-04 ft.

Sources:

NTSB