This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Tuesday 13 June 1939 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Unknown |
| Owner/operator: | Aviación Nacional |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 3 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Logroño -
Spain
|
| Phase: | En route |
| Nature: | Military |
| Departure airport: | |
| Destination airport: | |
Narrative:A military plane fell into river Ebro. Pilot dead and two passengers injured.
Sources:
Azul, 13 june 1939, page 14.
https://prensahistorica.mcu.es/es/catalogo_imagenes/grupo.do?path=2004706&posicion=14&presentacion=pagina 