This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | unk. date 2010 |
| Time: | |
| Type: | Airbus A300B4-203 (F) |
| Owner/operator: | AeroUnion Cargo |
| Registration: | XA-TVU |
| MSN: | 074 |
| Year of manufacture: | 1979 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 0 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial, written off |
| Category: | Other |
| Location: | Mexico City-Benito Juárez International Airport (MEX/MMMX) -
Mexico
|
| Phase: | Standing |
| Nature: | - |
| Departure airport: | - |
| Destination airport: | - |
| Confidence Rating: | Little or no information is available |
Narrative:The aircraft was damaged beyond repair in a maintenance accident at Mexico City in 2010 and scrapped.
Sources:
https://www.airhistory.net/photo/601511/F-BVGL Location