Accident Beechcraft B95 Travel Air N956T, Friday 11 June 1965
ASN logo

Date:Friday 11 June 1965
Time:18:03
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE95 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft B95 Travel Air
Owner/operator:Sky Roamers
Registration: N956T
MSN: TD-421
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Hayward, CA -   United States of America
Phase: Approach
Nature:Private
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
aircraft struck&damaged pwrlines and a barn.Several nearby airports were reporting vfr weather.

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: OAK65A0072
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 6 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB