This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Thursday 28 November 2024 |
| Time: | 13:12 UTC |
| Type: | Airbus A320-232 |
| Owner/operator: | Aegean Airlines |
| Registration: | SX-DVV |
| MSN: | 3773 |
| Year of manufacture: | 2009 |
| Engine model: | IAE V2527-A5 |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Unknown |
| Location: | Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport (BUD/LHBP) -
Hungary
|
| Phase: | Taxi |
| Nature: | Passenger - Scheduled |
| Departure airport: | Athens-Elefthérios Venizélos International Airport (ATH/LGAV) |
| Destination airport: | Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport (BUD/LHBP) |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:Aegean Airlines flight A3876, an Airbus A320-232, taxied off the paved surface while vacating runway 13R after landing at Budapest Ferenc Liszt International Airport (BUD).
The aircraft was turning left onto taxiway A2 when the incident happened. The aircraft became disabled and was towed to the apron about 50 minutes later.
METAR:
LHBP 281300Z 01003KT 1000 R13R/1500U R13L/1400U DZ BR OVC002 06/06 Q1019 TEMPO 2000 BR
LHBP 281400Z VRB02KT 1000 R13R/1700D R13L/P2000N -DZ BCFG BR OVC002 06/05 Q1019 TEMPO 2000 BR
Sources:
https://airportal.hu/le-kellett-zarni-az-egyik-ferihegyi-futopalyat-egy-repulogep-miatt/ https://www.flightradar24.com/data/aircraft/sx-dvv#3826994f Location