This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information.
You can contribute by
submitting additional or updated information.
| Date: | Saturday 30 November 2024 |
| Time: | c. 11:30 LT |
| Type: | ICP MXP-740 Savannah S |
| Owner/operator: | Private |
| Registration: | |
| MSN: | |
| Fatalities: | Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1 |
| Other fatalities: | 0 |
| Aircraft damage: | Substantial |
| Location: | Épernay-Plivot Airfield (LFSW), Épernay, Marne, Grand Est -
France
|
| Phase: | Take off |
| Nature: | Private |
| Departure airport: | Epernay-Plivot Airfield (LFSW) |
| Destination airport: | |
| Confidence Rating: | Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources |
Narrative:An ICP MXP-740 Savannah S failed to take off at Épernay-Plivot Épernay (LFSW), Marne, Grand Est and crashed into a field.
The pilot was not injured and the the ultralight received substantial damage.
Sources:
https://www.lunion.fr/id666400/article/2024-11-30/un-ulm-rate-son-atterrissage-laerodrome-depernay-plivot Location