Incident Eurofly Minifox , Sunday 1 December 2024
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Sunday 1 December 2024
Time:c. 12:30 LT
Type:Eurofly Minifox
Owner/operator:Private
Registration:
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Substantial
Location:Asiago,Vicenza, Venice -   Italy
Phase: Initial climb
Nature:Private
Departure airport:Asiago
Destination airport:
Confidence Rating: Information is only available from news, social media or unofficial sources
Narrative:
An Eurofly Minifox failed to take off from a private spot in Asiago and crashed near a wall of a cementry in Asiago, Vicenza,Venice.
The pilot was seriously injured and the ultralight received substantial damage.

Sources:

https://www.7comunionline.it/2024/12/01/incidente-aereo-ad-asiago-coinvolto-un-ultraleggero/

Location