Accident CASA C-101EB Aviojet E.25-32, Thursday 12 January 1995
ASN logo

This information is added by users of ASN. Neither ASN nor the Flight Safety Foundation are responsible for the completeness or correctness of this information. You can contribute by submitting additional or updated information.

Date:Thursday 12 January 1995
Time:16:00 LT
Type:Silhouette image of generic C101 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
CASA C-101EB Aviojet
Owner/operator:Ejército del Aire
Registration: E.25-32
MSN: 032
Fatalities:Fatalities: 0 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Location:Pietrahíta (Ávila) -   Spain
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Military
Departure airport:BA Matacán (Salamanca)
Destination airport:
Narrative:
Collided with E.25-60 during training flight. Cap Pedro Notti (Argentine Air Force) ejected.

Sources:

Flight International 24-30 April 1996
ABC (Madrid) 13 January 1993, p30