Accident Beechcraft D50 Twin Bonanza N82G, Tuesday 9 June 1964
ASN logo

Date:Tuesday 9 June 1964
Time:21:45
Type:Silhouette image of generic BE50 model; specific model in this crash may look slightly different    
Beechcraft D50 Twin Bonanza
Owner/operator:private
Registration: N82G
MSN:
Fatalities:Fatalities: 1 / Occupants: 1
Other fatalities:0
Aircraft damage: Destroyed
Category:Accident
Location:Nineveh, TX -   United States of America
Phase: Unknown
Nature:Executive
Departure airport:
Destination airport:
Investigating agency: NTSB
Confidence Rating: Information verified through data from accident investigation authorities
Narrative:
witnesses stated only illumination in vicinity was small light at ranch. Recovery date-06/16/64. Pilot B.D. Branscum (27).

Accident investigation:

Investigating agency: NTSB
Report number: UNK64X2209
Status: Investigation completed
Duration: 3 months
Download report: Final report

Sources:

NTSB